Bullard Intermediate School

Excellence Through Education

Extra Tagline Here

Popular Links

View Calendar

Welcome to BIS

  • Congratulations to all of our 6th Grade UIL Academic Participants

    Mackenzie Ballow modern oratory-5th place, Listening Skills Alt

    William Bailey  chess participant

    Lauren Barton  editorial writing participant

    Bryce Brannen  number sense-5th place & 2nd place team, dictionary

    Caleb Brooks  spelling-2nd & spelling team 2nd place, number sense-2nd place team

    Kelton Brown  oral reading-4th place prose

    Roman Calhoon  art-3rd place & team 2nd place, ready writing-3rd place, dictionary

    Maddie Carlile oral reading-3rd place prose

    Natalie Constante  spelling-team 2nd place

    Camille Coopwood  spelling participant

    Madison Creel YL music memory-3rd place team

    Carter Crotty  listening-4th place & team 3rd place

    Emelia Ditsworth AM math-4th place & 3rd place team

    Tytan Dublin  editorial writing 3rd place, social studies, listening-team 3rd place

    Gavin Garcia AS dictionary participant

    Dawson George AS calculator-5th place & team 2nd place, number sense-3rd place & 1st team

    Justin Gregory chess-5th place,listening-team 3rd place

    Windom Hamilton  impromptu speaking-6th place, music memory-3rd place team

    Madison Hibbler  oral reading-2nd place poetry

    Ashlynn Hines  calculator-3rd place & team 2nd place, music memory-3rd place team

    Molly Hooker  oral reading, spelling-4th place & team 2nd place, math-3rd place team

    Lindsey Jenkins  ready writing-6th place

    Kacie Johnston   social studies-team 2nd place

    Jake King  art-team 2nd place

    Tiernan Lake  editorial writing-2nd place

    Caiden Lee  social studies-team 2nd place

    Caitlyn Malone  maps, graphs, and charts-1st place & 1st place team

    Calvin McCoy  modern oratory participant

    McKenna Meador  art, calculator-4th place & team 2nd place

    Nevaeh Mueller  art-5th place & team 2nd place

    Henry Pudwill- art-1st place & team 2nd place

    Lane Rowden  oral reading-3rd place poetry

    Allee St. Amant  music memory-4th place & 3rd place team

    Sam St. Amant  modern oratory-6th place, social studies-1st place & team 2nd place

    Tanner Stainback  Maps, Graphs, and Charts-6th place & 1st place team

    Brooklyn Stanley   ready writing participant

    Jasmin Smith  math-3rd place team

    Jace Still  chess participant

    Isaiah Stillwell  art participant

    Tristan Tamlin  art-team 2nd place, impromptu speaking, oral reading

    Rachel Wilber  number sense alternate

    Riley Wilber  oral reading participant

    Jackson Wright  maps, graphs, and charts-4th place & 1st place team

     

    What an awesome list of hard working, amazing, outstanding children!!


     

    Comments (-1)
  • Are you up for a challenge?

    BIS Reading Challenge is HERE  


     

    Comments (-1)
  • After School Art Camp

    Art Camp Registration

    Comments (-1)

BIS News

CLOSE