Bullard Intermediate School

Excellence Through Education

Extra Tagline Here

Congratulations to all of our 6th Grade UIL Academic Participants

Congratulations to all of our 6th Grade UIL Academic Participants

Mackenzie Ballow modern oratory-5th place, Listening Skills Alt

William Bailey  chess participant

Lauren Barton  editorial writing participant

Bryce Brannen  number sense-5th place & 2nd place team, dictionary

Caleb Brooks  spelling-2nd & spelling team 2nd place, number sense-2nd place team

Kelton Brown  oral reading-4th place prose

Roman Calhoon  art-3rd place & team 2nd place, ready writing-3rd place, dictionary

Maddie Carlile oral reading-3rd place prose

Natalie Constante  spelling-team 2nd place

Camille Coopwood  spelling participant

Madison Creel YL music memory-3rd place team

Carter Crotty  listening-4th place & team 3rd place

Emelia Ditsworth AM math-4th place & 3rd place team

Tytan Dublin  editorial writing 3rd place, social studies, listening-team 3rd place

Gavin Garcia AS dictionary participant

Dawson George AS calculator-5th place & team 2nd place, number sense-3rd place & 1st team

Justin Gregory chess-5th place,listening-team 3rd place

Windom Hamilton  impromptu speaking-6th place, music memory-3rd place team

Madison Hibbler  oral reading-2nd place poetry

Ashlynn Hines  calculator-3rd place & team 2nd place, music memory-3rd place team

Molly Hooker  oral reading, spelling-4th place & team 2nd place, math-3rd place team

Lindsey Jenkins  ready writing-6th place

Kacie Johnston   social studies-team 2nd place

Jake King  art-team 2nd place

Tiernan Lake  editorial writing-2nd place

Caiden Lee  social studies-team 2nd place

Caitlyn Malone  maps, graphs, and charts-1st place & 1st place team

Calvin McCoy  modern oratory participant

McKenna Meador  art, calculator-4th place & team 2nd place

Nevaeh Mueller  art-5th place & team 2nd place

Henry Pudwill- art-1st place & team 2nd place

Lane Rowden  oral reading-3rd place poetry

Allee St. Amant  music memory-4th place & 3rd place team

Sam St. Amant  modern oratory-6th place, social studies-1st place & team 2nd place

Tanner Stainback  Maps, Graphs, and Charts-6th place & 1st place team

Brooklyn Stanley   ready writing participant

Jasmin Smith  math-3rd place team

Jace Still  chess participant

Isaiah Stillwell  art participant

Tristan Tamlin  art-team 2nd place, impromptu speaking, oral reading

Rachel Wilber  number sense alternate

Riley Wilber  oral reading participant

Jackson Wright  maps, graphs, and charts-4th place & 1st place team

 

What an awesome list of hard working, amazing, outstanding children!!


 

CLOSE